Loading Events

Events for April 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

  • 7:00 AM-Mass;
  • 8:30 AM-Mass;
  • 10:00 AM-Mass;
  • 11:30 AM-Mass;

Easter Sunday of the Resurrection of the Lord

2

  • 7:00 PM-Blue Army;

3

  • 9:30 AM-AFF:  Soul Sisters Scripture Study;
  • 12:00 Noon-AFF:  Women's Scripture Study;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-Men's Spirituality;
  • 7:30 PM-Charismatic Prayer Group;

4

  • 9:00 AM-Rosary;
  • 9:30 AM-AFF:  Transfigured Scripture Study
  • 9:30 AM-Moms Ministry;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-Heart of Worship:
  • 7:30 PM-AFF:  Baptism Preparation Session I;

5

  • 4:30 PM-RE K-5 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-Butterflies Support Group;

6

  • 8:30 AM-Eucharistic Adoration;
  • 8:45 AM-Cursillo;
  • 7:00 PM-Knights of Columbus Council 16720;

7

  • 6:00 PM-Hospitality Weekend and Education Commission ministry fair;
  • 4:45-6:30 PM-Religious Articles Store;

8

  • All Masses-Hospitality Weekend and Education Commission ministry fair;
  • 8:15 AM-12:30 PM-Religious Articles Store;
  • 9:15 AM-Liturgy of the Word for Children;
  • 9:15 AM-Commissioning of New Eucharistic Ministers;
  • 9:15 AM-RCIA Children's 2 Dismissal and Breaking Open;
  • 12:30 PM-Baptisms;
  • 4:00 & 6:30 PM-RE 7/8 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-HS Godparent Home Sessions;

9

  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-Celebration Ringers;
  • 7:00 PM-HS SALT Leadership meeting;
  • 7:00 PM-Blue Army;
  • 7:30 PM-RE 7-8 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults);

10

  • 12:00 Noon-AFF:  Women's Scripture Study;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-Chancel Choir;
  • 7:30 PM-Men's Spirituality;
  • 7:30 PM-Prayer Group;

11

  • 9:00 AM-Rosary;
  • 9:30 AM-AFF:  Transfigured Scripture Study;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 5:00 PM-Joyful Ringers;
  • 5:45 PM-Youth Choir;
  • 7:30 PM-Heart of Worship;

12

  • 9:30 AM-Peace & Justice meeting;
  • 1:00 PM-Saint Anne Seniors meeting;
  • 4:30 PM-RE K-5 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-Butterflies Support Group meeting;
  • 7:00 PM-Parish Council survey meeting;
  • 7:30 PM-Ruah;
  • 7:30 PM-AFF:  Evening With the Bible;
  • 7:30 PM-Vacation Bible School planning meeting;

13
14

  • 9:00 AM-Parish Council survey meeting;
  • 3:00 PM-Teen SPICE;
  • 4:45-6:30 PM-Religious Goods Store;
 

15

  • 8:15 AM-12:30 PM-Religious Goods Store;
  • 9:15 AM-Primary Grade Focus Mass;
  • 11:00 AM-Primary Grade Focus Mass;
  • 12:00 Noon-SpiritSong;
  • 2:00 PM-AFF:  Adult Gathering at Fox Valley Winery;
  • 4:00 & 6:30 PM-RE Grades 7/8 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-HS Godparent Home Sessions;

16

  • 10:00 AM-Prayer Shawl Ministry;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-Celebration Ringers;
  • 7:00 PM-Blue Army;
  • 7:30 PM-RE Grades 7/8 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults);
 

17

  • 12:00 Noon-AFF:  Women's Scripture Study;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-Chancel Choir;
  • 7:30 PM-Men's Spirituality;
  • 7:30 PM-Prayer Group;

18

  • 9:00 AM-Rosary;
  • 9:30 AM-AFF:  Transfigured Scripture Study;
  • 9:30 AM-Moms Ministry;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 5:00 PM-Joyful Ringers;
  • 5:45 PM-Youth Choir;
  • 7:30 PM-Heart of Worship;
  • 7:30 PM-AFF:  Baptism Preparation II;

19

  • 4:30 PM-RE K-5 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-Cantors;
  • 7:30 PM-AFF:  Evening with the Bible;

20

  • 2:00-6:00 PM-Knights of Columbus Blood Drive in the parking lot;
  • 6:00 PM-Cub Scout Pack meeting;

21

  • 11:00 AM-Mass with the Sacrament of Sick followed by luncheon;
  • 4:30-5:15 PM-PADS Food drop-off;
  • 4:45-6:30 PM-Religious Articles Store;
  • 5:00 PM-Reverse Food Collection;
  • 6:30 PM-PADS Shift at Hesed House;

22

  • Reverse Food Collection;
  • 8:15 AM-12:30 PM-Religious Articles Store;
  • 9:15 AM-Liturgy of the Word for Children;
  • 9:15 AM-RCIA Children's Year 2 Dismissal & Breaking Open;
  • 12:00 Noon-SpiritSong;
  • 12:30 PM-Baptisms;
  • 4:00 & 6:30 PM-RE Grades 7/8 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-HS Godparent Home Sessions;
 

23

  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-Celebration Ringers;
  • 7:00 PM-HS SALT Leadership meeting;
  • 7:00 PM-Blue Army;
  • 7:30 PM-RE Grades 7/8 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-Ministry for Prayer Writers;
  • 7:30 PM-RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults);

24

  • 12:00 Noon-AFF:  Women's Scripture Study;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-Chancel Choir;
  • 7:30 PM-Men's Spirituality;
  • 7:30 PM-Parish Council;
  • 7:30 PM-Prayer Group;

25

  • 9:00 AM-Rosary;
  • 9:30 AM-AFF:  Transfigured Scripture Study;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 5:00 PM-Joyful Ringers;
  • 5:45 PM-Youth Choir;
  • 7:30 PM-Heart of Worship;

26

  • 4:30 PM-RE K-5 classes;
  • 7:30 PM-AFF:  Evening with the Bible;

27
28

  • 9:30 AM-First Holy Communion;
  • 11:30 AM-First Holy Communion;
  • 1:30 PM- First Holy Communion;
  • 4:30 PM-Peace & Justice hunger letter project;
  • 4:45-6:30 PM-Religious Articles Store;
  • 5:00 PM-Catholic Home Missions;

29

  • Catholic Home Missions Collection;
  • Peace & Justice letters to end hunger;
  • 8:15 AM-12:30 PM-Religious Goods Store;
  • 9:15 AM-Liturgy of the Word for Children;
  • 2:30 PM-Youth Ministry Super Sunday;
  • 6:00 PM-All Teen Mass;
 

30

  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 7:00 PM-Celebration Ringers;
  • 7:00 PM-Blue Army;
  • 7:30 PM-RCIA (Rite of Christian Initiation of Adults);

1

  • 9:30 AM-AFF:  Souls Sisters Scripture Study;
  • 12:00 Noon-AFF:  Women's Scripture Study;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 6:00 PM-First Communion rehearsal;
  • 7:30 PM-Chancel Choir;
  • 7:30 PM-Men's Spirituality;
  • 7:30 PM-Prayer Group;
  • 7:30 PM-Education Commission meeting;

2

  • 9:00 AM-Rosary;
  • 9:30 AM-AFF:  Transfigured Scripture Study;
  • 9:30 AM-Moms Ministry;
  • 4:30 & 6:00 PM-RE K-6 classes;
  • 5:00 PM-Joyful Ringers;
  • 5:45 PM-Youth Choir;
  • 6:00 PM-First Communion rehearsal;
  • 7:30 PM-Heart of Worship;
  • 7:30 PM-AFF:  Baptism Preparation Session I;
  • 7:30 PM-Service & Outreach Commission meeting;

3

  • 4:00 PM-RE K-5 classes;
  • 4:30 PM-First Communion rehearsal;

4

  • 8:30 AM-Noon-Eucharistic Adoration;
  • 8:45 AM-Cursillo;
  • 7:00 PM-Knights of Columbus Council 16720;

5

  • 9:30 AM-First Holy Communion;
  • 11:30 AM-First Holy Communion;
  • 1:30 PM-First Holy Communion;
  • 4:45-6:30 PM-Religious Articles Sales;

+ Export Events