Info
Flocknote
Mass Times, Reconciliation, Adoration
Eucharistic Revival
Funeral Planning Guide
Sacramental Certificate Request
Parish Bulletin
Ministry Volunteer Opportunities
Mass Intention Requests
E-Giving
EMAIL Scams
Prayer Request Email
Videos of Masses and Prayers
St Anne YouTube Channel
Photo Gallery
Communications from the Pastor
Learn The Faith
Presence: The Mystery of the Eucharist
RE Registration 2023-2024
Vacation Bible School 2023
Sacraments
Baptism
Reconciliation
First Holy Communion
Confirmation
O.C.I.A. – Order of Christian Initiation of Adults
Adult Confirmation
Marriage
Anointing of the Sick
Vocations
K-5 Religious Education
DASH – Junior High Religious Education
DASH 2 (7th Grade) Students
DASH 3 (8th grade) Students
High School Youth Ministry
O.C.I.A. – Order of Christian Initiation of Adults
Adult Faith Formation
Live The Faith
Mass Attendance Guidelines
Parish Bulletin
Mass Times, Reconciliation, Adoration
Funeral Planning Guide
Videos of Mass and Prayers
Serving At Mass
Ministry of Music
Praying Together
Living the Parish Life
Arts & Environment
Ministry Volunteer Opportunities
FORMED – Online Catholic Content
Becoming Missionary Disciples – Parish Mission 2019
Serve Others
Funeral Planning
Pastoral Outreach
Family Support
Community Outreach
St. Vincent de Paul Society
Ministry Volunteer Opportunities
Religious Goods Store
Info
Flocknote
Mass Times, Reconciliation, Adoration
Eucharistic Revival
Funeral Planning Guide
Sacramental Certificate Request
Parish Bulletin
Ministry Volunteer Opportunities
Mass Intention Requests
E-Giving
EMAIL Scams
Prayer Request Email
Videos of Masses and Prayers
St Anne YouTube Channel
Photo Gallery
Communications from the Pastor
Learn The Faith
Presence: The Mystery of the Eucharist
RE Registration 2023-2024
Vacation Bible School 2023
Sacraments
Baptism
Reconciliation
First Holy Communion
Confirmation
O.C.I.A. – Order of Christian Initiation of Adults
Adult Confirmation
Marriage
Anointing of the Sick
Vocations
K-5 Religious Education
DASH – Junior High Religious Education
DASH 2 (7th Grade) Students
DASH 3 (8th grade) Students
High School Youth Ministry
O.C.I.A. – Order of Christian Initiation of Adults
Adult Faith Formation
Live The Faith
Mass Attendance Guidelines
Parish Bulletin
Mass Times, Reconciliation, Adoration
Funeral Planning Guide
Videos of Mass and Prayers
Serving At Mass
Ministry of Music
Praying Together
Living the Parish Life
Arts & Environment
Ministry Volunteer Opportunities
FORMED – Online Catholic Content
Becoming Missionary Disciples – Parish Mission 2019
Serve Others
Funeral Planning
Pastoral Outreach
Family Support
Community Outreach
St. Vincent de Paul Society
Ministry Volunteer Opportunities
Religious Goods Store
Menu
Loading view.
Views Navigation
Event Views Navigation
Month
Month
This Month
03/19/2024
March 2024
Select date.
Calendar of Events
S
Sun
M
Mon
T
Tue
W
Wed
T
Thu
F
Fri
S
Sat
1 event,
25
1 event,
25
5:00 PM-RE DASH 3 classes
1 event,
26
1 event,
26
8:30 AM-Rosary
4:45 & 6:15 PM-RE K-6 classes
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
7:30 PM-O.C.I.A. (Order of Christian Initiation of Adults)
1 event,
27
1 event,
27
4:45 PM-RE K-6 classes
4:45 PM-RE DASH BLAZE Girls Bible Study
7:00 PM-St. Vincent dePaul meeting
7:00 PM-Parish Council
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
1 event,
28
1 event,
28
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 classes
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00 PM-Cursillo
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
1 event,
29
1 event,
29
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
7:30 PM-Adult Confirmation class
1 event,
1
1 event,
1
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Church
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
1 event,
2
1 event,
2
3:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
3:30 PM-1st Communion Retreat
4:00-6:30 PM-Religious Goods Store
1 event,
3
1 event,
3
7:30 AM-O.C.I.A. 1st Scrutiny
9:15-1:00 PM-Peace and Justice Easter Card writing for nursing homes
4:00 PM-Confessions
4:00-6:00 PM-RE DASH 3 classes and Confessions
1 event,
4
1 event,
4
8:30 AM-Rosary
4:45 & 6:15 PM-RE K-6 classes and Reconciliation
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
7:30 PM-O.C.I.A. (Order of Christian Initiation of Adults)
1 event,
5
1 event,
5
4:45 PM-RE K-6 Classes and Reconciliation
4:45 PM-RE DASH BLAZE Girls Bible Study
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
1 event,
6
1 event,
6
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 Classes and Reconciliation
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
7:30 PM-Heart of Worship
1 event,
7
1 event,
7
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation class
6:00 PM-Knights of Columbus council 16720 meeting
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
7:30 PM-Adult Confirmation class
1 event,
8
1 event,
8
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Church
6:00 PM-Junior High Youth Group
6:00 PM-Lenten Soup Supper
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
1 event,
9
1 event,
9
9:30 AM-Prayer Shawl Ministry
10:00 AM-High School Confirmation class
3:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
3:30 PM-First Communion Retreat
4:00-6:30 PM-Religious Goods Store
5:00 PM-Catholic Relief Services Collection
1 event,
10
1 event,
10
All Masses-Catholic Relief Services Collection
9:15 AM-O.C.I.A. 2nd Scrutiny
5:00 PM-RE DASH 3 classes
1 event,
11
1 event,
11
8:30 AM-Rosary
4:45 & 6:15 PM-RE K-6 classes
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
7:30 PM-O.C.I.A. (Order of Christian Initiation of Adults)
1 event,
12
1 event,
12
4:45 PM-RE K-6 classes
4:45 PM-RE DASH BLAZE Girls Bible Study
6:00 PM-Finance Committee meeting
7:00 PM-St. Vincent dePaul meeting
7:00 PM-Adult Faith Formation meeting
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
1 event,
13
1 event,
13
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 classes
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
7:00 PM-Cursillo
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
7:30 PM-Heart of Worship
1 event,
14
1 event,
14
1:00 PM-Seniors meeting
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation class
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
7:30 PM-Adult Confirmation class
1 event,
15
1 event,
15
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Church
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
1 event,
16
1 event,
16
10:00 AM-High School Confirmation Class
2:00-5:00 PM-Lenten Eucharistic afternoon
2:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
3:00P M-Teen S.P.I.C.E. & Beyond
5:00 PM-P.A.D.S. Meal and Shift help at Hesed House
1 event,
17
1 event,
17
11:00 AM-O.C.I.A. 3rd Scrutiny
5:00 PM-RE DASH 3 classes
1 event,
18
1 event,
18
8:30 AM-Rosary
4:45 & 6:15 PM-RE K-6 classes
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
7:30 PM-O.C.I.A. (Order of Christian Initiation of Adults)
1 event,
19
1 event,
19
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
1 event,
20
1 event,
20
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 classes
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
7:30 PM-Heart of Worship
1 event,
21
1 event,
21
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation
6:30 PM-Knights of Columbus Officers meeting
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
1 event,
22
1 event,
22
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Church
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
1 event,
23
1 event,
23
8:30 AM-Arts & Environment Palm Sunday set-up
10:00 AM-O.C.I.A. Retreat
3:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
1 event,
24
1 event,
24
Palm Sunday
1 event,
25
1 event,
25
8:30 AM-Rosary
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
1 event,
26
1 event,
26
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
1 event,
27
1 event,
27
8:30 AM-Rosary
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
6:30 PM-Arts & Environment Holy Thursday set-up
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration
7:30 PM-Heart of Worship
1 event,
28
1 event,
28
8:00 AM-Morning Prayer
9:30 AM-Arts & Environment flower delivery
7:00 PM-Mass of the Lord’s supper followed by adoration until midnight
Holy Thursday
1 event,
29
1 event,
29
8:00 AM-Morning Prayer
8:30 AM-Arts & Environment Good Friday set-up
10:00 AM-Way of the Cross for Victims of Abortion at Waterleaf
3:00 PM-Good Friday Service
Collection for Holy Land
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
Good Friday
1 event,
30
1 event,
30
8:00 AM-Morning Prayer
8:30 AM-Arts & Environment Easter set-up
12:30 PM-Blessing of Easter Foods
7:30 PM-Easter Vigil in the Holy Night
Easter Vigil
1 event,
31
1 event,
31
7:30 AM-Mass
9:15 AM-Mass
11:00 AM-Mass
Easter Sunday
1 event,
1
1 event,
1
8:30 AM-Rosary
1 event,
2
1 event,
2
4:45 PM-RE K-6 Classes
4:45 PM-RE DASH BLAZE Girls Bible Study
1 event,
3
1 event,
3
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 Classes
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
No Confessions
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
7:30 PM-Heart of worship
1 event,
4
1 event,
4
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation
6:00 PM-Knights of Columbus Council 16720 meeting
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
1 event,
5
1 event,
5
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in Church
6:00 PM-Jr. High Youth Group
1 event,
6
1 event,
6
10:00 AM-High School Confirmation Class
3:00 PM-Teen S.P.I.C.E. and Beyond
3:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
February 25
5:00 PM-RE DASH 3 classes
February 26
8:30 AM-Rosary
4:45 & 6:15 PM-RE K-6 classes
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
7:30 PM-O.C.I.A. (Order of Christian Initiation of Adults)
February 27
4:45 PM-RE K-6 classes
4:45 PM-RE DASH BLAZE Girls Bible Study
7:00 PM-St. Vincent dePaul meeting
7:00 PM-Parish Council
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
February 28
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 classes
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00 PM-Cursillo
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
February 29
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
7:30 PM-Adult Confirmation class
March 1
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Church
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
March 2
3:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
3:30 PM-1st Communion Retreat
4:00-6:30 PM-Religious Goods Store
March 3
7:30 AM-O.C.I.A. 1st Scrutiny
9:15-1:00 PM-Peace and Justice Easter Card writing for nursing homes
4:00 PM-Confessions
4:00-6:00 PM-RE DASH 3 classes and Confessions
March 4
8:30 AM-Rosary
4:45 & 6:15 PM-RE K-6 classes and Reconciliation
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
7:30 PM-O.C.I.A. (Order of Christian Initiation of Adults)
March 5
4:45 PM-RE K-6 Classes and Reconciliation
4:45 PM-RE DASH BLAZE Girls Bible Study
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
March 6
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 Classes and Reconciliation
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
7:30 PM-Heart of Worship
March 7
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation class
6:00 PM-Knights of Columbus council 16720 meeting
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
7:30 PM-Adult Confirmation class
March 8
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Church
6:00 PM-Junior High Youth Group
6:00 PM-Lenten Soup Supper
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
March 9
9:30 AM-Prayer Shawl Ministry
10:00 AM-High School Confirmation class
3:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
3:30 PM-First Communion Retreat
4:00-6:30 PM-Religious Goods Store
5:00 PM-Catholic Relief Services Collection
March 10
All Masses-Catholic Relief Services Collection
9:15 AM-O.C.I.A. 2nd Scrutiny
5:00 PM-RE DASH 3 classes
March 11
8:30 AM-Rosary
4:45 & 6:15 PM-RE K-6 classes
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
7:30 PM-O.C.I.A. (Order of Christian Initiation of Adults)
March 12
4:45 PM-RE K-6 classes
4:45 PM-RE DASH BLAZE Girls Bible Study
6:00 PM-Finance Committee meeting
7:00 PM-St. Vincent dePaul meeting
7:00 PM-Adult Faith Formation meeting
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
March 13
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 classes
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
7:00 PM-Cursillo
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
7:30 PM-Heart of Worship
March 14
1:00 PM-Seniors meeting
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation class
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
7:30 PM-Adult Confirmation class
March 15
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Church
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
March 16
10:00 AM-High School Confirmation Class
2:00-5:00 PM-Lenten Eucharistic afternoon
2:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
3:00P M-Teen S.P.I.C.E. & Beyond
5:00 PM-P.A.D.S. Meal and Shift help at Hesed House
March 17
11:00 AM-O.C.I.A. 3rd Scrutiny
5:00 PM-RE DASH 3 classes
March 18
8:30 AM-Rosary
4:45 & 6:15 PM-RE K-6 classes
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
7:30 PM-O.C.I.A. (Order of Christian Initiation of Adults)
March 19
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
March 20
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 classes
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
7:30 PM-Heart of Worship
March 21
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation
6:30 PM-Knights of Columbus Officers meeting
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
March 22
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Church
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
March 23
8:30 AM-Arts & Environment Palm Sunday set-up
10:00 AM-O.C.I.A. Retreat
3:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
March 24
Palm Sunday
March 25
8:30 AM-Rosary
7:30 PM-Celebration Ringers
March 26
7:30 PM-Chancel Choir
March 27
8:30 AM-Rosary
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
6:30 PM-Arts & Environment Holy Thursday set-up
7:00-8:00 PM-Confessions
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration
7:30 PM-Heart of Worship
March 28
8:00 AM-Morning Prayer
9:30 AM-Arts & Environment flower delivery
7:00 PM-Mass of the Lord’s supper followed by adoration until midnight
Holy Thursday
March 29
8:00 AM-Morning Prayer
8:30 AM-Arts & Environment Good Friday set-up
10:00 AM-Way of the Cross for Victims of Abortion at Waterleaf
3:00 PM-Good Friday Service
Collection for Holy Land
7:00 PM-Stations of the Cross
Good Friday
March 30
8:00 AM-Morning Prayer
8:30 AM-Arts & Environment Easter set-up
12:30 PM-Blessing of Easter Foods
7:30 PM-Easter Vigil in the Holy Night
Easter Vigil
March 31
7:30 AM-Mass
9:15 AM-Mass
11:00 AM-Mass
Easter Sunday
April 1
8:30 AM-Rosary
April 2
4:45 PM-RE K-6 Classes
4:45 PM-RE DASH BLAZE Girls Bible Study
April 3
8:30 AM-Rosary
9:30 AM-AFF: Transfigured Scripture Study
5:30 PM-RE K-6 Classes
5:45 PM-Youth Choir
7:00-8:00 PM-Eucharistic Adoration in the Chapel
No Confessions
7:30 PM-Men’s Spirituality
7:30 PM-Heart of worship
April 4
4:45 PM-RE Sacrament Preparation
6:00 PM-Knights of Columbus Council 16720 meeting
7:00 PM-AFF: Evening with the Bible
April 5
8:30-9:00 AM-Eucharistic Adoration in Church
6:00 PM-Jr. High Youth Group
April 6
10:00 AM-High School Confirmation Class
3:00 PM-Teen S.P.I.C.E. and Beyond
3:30-4:30 PM-Confessions
Feb
This Month
Apr
Subscribe to calendar
Google Calendar
iCalendar
Outlook 365
Outlook Live
Export .ics file
Export Outlook .ics file